Magistracy – The Educational and Scientific Institute of Continuing Education

The list of branches of knowledge, specialties and educational and professional programs, which are used for the preparation of higher education applicants at NNINO NAU and announces the enrollment for training in 2022

Higher Education Level – Second (Master’s)

It involves acquiring a person with advanced theoretical and practical knowledge, skills, mastering the methodology of scientific and professional activity, other competences, sufficient to effectively perform tasks of an innovative nature in the process of fulfilling professional duties in the chosen specialty.

The total amount is 240 ECTS credits

Duration of study – 1 year 4 months

Field of knowledgeSpecialtyEducational and professional program (Vision of EPP)Form of trainingConditions of entry
28 Public administration and administration281 Public administration and administrationManagement in public administrationFull time / Part time
  1. Unified Foreign Language Exam (UE)
  2. Professional entrance test

Deadlines for applications and documents

List of required documents for admission

Economic analysis and forecasting in public administrationFull time
  1. Unified Foreign Language Exam (UE)
  2. Professional entrance test

Deadlines for applications and documents

List of required documents for admission

Public governance, regional development and self-governmentPart time
  1. Unified Foreign Language Exam (UE)
  2. Professional entrance test

Deadlines for applications and documents

List of required documents for admission

07 Management and administration073 ManagementProject managementFull time / Part time
  1. Unified Foreign Language Exam (UE)
  2. Professional entrance test

Deadlines for applications and documents

List of required documents for admission

Administrative managementFull time / Part time
  1. Unified Foreign Language Exam (UE)
  2. Professional entrance test

Deadlines for applications and documents

List of required documents for admission

Innovation ManagementFull time / Part time
  1. Unified Foreign Language Exam (UE)
  2. Professional entrance test

Deadlines for applications and documents

List of required documents for admission

01 Education / Pedagogy011 Educational, pedagogical sciencesInformation and communication technologies in educationFull time / Part time
  1. Unified Foreign Language Exam (UE)
  2. Professional entrance test

Deadlines for applications and documents

List of required documents for admission

05 Social and behavioral sciences053 PsychologyPsychology of extreme and crisis situationsFull time
  1. Unified Foreign Language Exam (UE)
  2. Professional entrance test

Deadlines for applications and documents

List of required documents for admission

List of entrants of the Educational and Scientific Institute of Continuing Education who have passed the professional test
P&B Number of points Specialty
1 Dekhtyarenko Maxim Vladimirovich 178 281 Public management and administration
2 Zhadan Lesya Viktorivna 180 281 Public management and administration
3 Kravchenko Evgeniy Oleksandrovych 170 281 Public management and administration
4 Lavrenenko Victor Viktorovich 180 281 Public management and administration
5 Lisovets Bohdan Yevheniiovych 175 281 Public management and administration
6 Mother Kateryna Ivanivna 175 281 Public management and administration
7 Mazur Alexander Vladimirovich 160 281 Public management and administration
8 Ogorodnik Dmitry Vadimovich 175 281 Public management and administration
9 Pogribnyak Yaroslav Mykolayovych 180 281 Public management and administration
10 Polivoda Maxim Olegovich 174 281 Public management and administration
11 Volodymyr Oleksandrovych Paderin 190 281 Public management and administration
12 Prokhorova Natalia Valentinovna 198 281 Public management and administration
13 Natalia Leonidovna Rudnytska 175 281 Public management and administration
14 Radchenko Daria Pavlivna 175 281 Public management and administration
15 Shimchuk Yana Vyacheslavivna 180 281 Public management and administration
16 Tselishchev Igor Olegovich 174 281 Public management and administration
17 Kuzykova Alla Vladimirovna 164 073 AM Management
18 Koziy Nikita Andreevich 100 073 AM Management
19 Kuziv Tetyana Romanivna 140 073 PM Management
20 Melnychuk Oleg Valerievich 144 073 AM Management
21 Motry Dmitry Yuriyovych 120 073 AM Management
22 Stanovsky Fedir Oleksandrovych 100 073 PM Management
23 Frolov Igor Mikhailovich 192 073 AM Management
24 Yakovleva Tetyana Volodymyrivna 124 073 PM Management
25 Yakovleva Tetyana Volodymyrivna 124 073 AM Management
26 Antonenko Elizaveta Andriivna 150 053 Psychology
27 Kovalenko Anastasia Yevgenivna 154 053 Psychology
28 Manger Natalia Petrovna 166 053 Psychology
29 Tunic Olga Anatoliyivna 158 053 Psychology
30 Shulyak Olena Oleksandrivna 150 053 Psychology
31 Yakovleva Tetyana Volodymyrivna 150 053 Psychology
32 Yatsyuk Maxim Vladimirovich 158 053 Psychology
33 Nalgiev Ruslan Vladimirovich 110 073 Management IA
34 Zalevska Kateryna Ruslanivna 150 073 Management IA
35 Stanovsky Fedir Oleksandrovych 130 073 Management IA
36 Gerasimenko Oleksandra Oleksandrivna 150 073 Management IA
Results of the professional entrance test for July 29, 2021
P&B Number of points Specialty
1 Deren Tetyana Ihorivna 165 281 Public management and administration
2 Dragovoz Victoria Yuriyivna 175 281 Public management and administration
3 Melnikova Daria Maximovna 170 281 Public management and administration
4 Kopach Anastasia Vladimirovna 160 281 Public management and administration
5 Oleksienko Olena Petrovna 175 281 Public management and administration
6 Tsekov Ruslan Igorovich 165 281 Public management and administration
7 Savchenko Oksana Oleksandrivna 175 281 Public management and administration
8 Stepanova Oleksandra Andriivna 175 281 Public management and administration
9 Zerniuk Iryna Oleksandrivna 175 281 Public management and administration
10 Prilipko Yaroslava Yuriyivna 160 281 Public management and administration
11 Helich Alla Alexandrovna 175 281 Public management and administration
12 Filonenko Tetyana Serhiivna 170 281 Public management and administration
13 Ryasa Artem Alexandrovich 185 281 Public management and administration
14 Gavega Anastasia Sergeevna 124 073 AM Management
15 Dolinsky Oleg Mykolayovych 100 073 AM Management
16 Krikun Daryna Anatoliivna 120 073 PM Management
17 Kopeikin Evgeny Vyacheslavovich 140 073 AM Management
18 Karpenko Viktoriya Romanivna 100 073 AM Management
19 Satanovska Oksana Volodymyrivna 160 073 PM Management
20 Vlasenko Anastasia Viktorivna 130 073 AM Management
21 Movchan Marina Olehivna 136 073 PM Management
22 Bondarenko Evgeniy Yuriyovych 180 073 AM Management
23 Kraichenkova Albina Mykolayivna 180 073 PM Management
24 Papizh Oleg 144 073 PM Management
25 Kotyuk Roman Vladimirovich 160 073 PM Management
26 Kopach Anastasia Vladimirovna 144 073 PM Management
27 Melnikova Daria Maximovna 120 073 PM Management
28 Baginska Anna Igorivna 140 073 PM Management
29 Reydalo Vladislav Anatoliyovych 144 073 AM Management
30 Pchelovsky Victor Anatolyevich 130 073 AM Management
31 Verov Nikita Olegovich 120 073 AM Management
32 Didan Volodymyr Volodymyrovych 112 073 AM Management
33 Kitsaeva Elizaveta Kostiantynivna 190 073 AM Management
34 Gavrilov Eugene Pavlovich 176 073 AM Management
35 Onishchenko Volodymyr Ihorovych 110 073 AM Management
36 Shapovalov Anton Olegovich 170 073 AM Management
37 Olga Andriyivna Glek 152 053 Psychology
38 Olga Andriyivna Glek 152 053 Psychology
39 Grosul Kateryna Oleksandrivna 160 053 Psychology
40 Ershad Pur Maria Mikhailovna 154 053 Psychology
41 Korvin-Piotrovska Oleksandra Oleksiivna 158 053 Psychology
42 Manoilo Kateryna Andriivna 158 053 Psychology
43 Dzhumyrko Tetyana Vasylivna 174 053 Psychology
44 Bondarenko Evgeniy Yuriyovych 150 053 Psychology
45 Tatarko Alina Yuriyivna 115 053 Psychology
46 Kravchenko Alyona Anatoliivna 150 011 Educational, pedagogical sciences
47 Matyash Yaroslav Olegovich 170 073 UID Management
48 Dubina Maria Vasylivna 140 073 UID Management
49 Bondarenko Evgeniy Yuriyovych 120 073 UID Management
50 Vlasenko Anastasia Viktorivna 160 073 UID Management
51 Sobko Yuliya Leonidivna 160 073 UID Management
52 Movchan Marina Olehivna 140 073 UID Management
List of recommended for public order studies in the master’s program based on the bachelor’s degree
№ з / п Last name, first name and patronymic Competition Ball Educational Program Specialty
1 Kotyuk Roman Vladimirovich 176,201 Project Management 073 “Management”
2 Frolov Igor Mikhailovich 185,042 Administrative Management
3 Matyash Yaroslav Olegovich 188,117 Innovation Management
4 Manoilo Kateryna Andriivna 180,601 Psychology of extreme and crisis situations 053 “Psychology”
5 Prokhorova Natalia Valentinovna 198,251 Management in public administration 281 “Public Management and Administration”